Welcome, Guest
Wed 21 Feb, 9:58AM

Today’s Weather

San Francisco, US
54°F
few clouds

Latest Posts

kill them with kindness ...

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
There has been a problem with your Instagram Feed.

Chaz’s Corner

Video Gallery

PlayPlay
View More

Chaz’s Picks
maxresdefault
maxresdefault
maxresdefault
maxresdefault
maxresdefault
maxresdefault (1)
TYM-Postman-Thumbnail
pick1
maxresdefault (1)
DEJA_VU_COVER_IMAGE
previous arrow
next arrow

Biography

Birth name
Chazwick Bradley Bundick

Also known as
Chaz Bear
Les Sins
Chaz Bundick Meets the Mattson 2
PLUM

Discography
Sandhills
Mahal
Outer Peace
Soul Trash
Boo Boo
What For?
Anything in Return
Underneath The Pine
Causers Of This

Music Videos
Millennium
Déjà Vu
The Loop
Postman
Magazine
The Difference
New House
drip bounce _ 7_24_18
50-50
Ordinary Pleasure
Freelance
No Show
Pavement

Born
November 7, 1986 (age 36)
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.

Genres

  • Chillwave
  • Indie rock
  • House
  • Psychedelia
  • Ambient
  • Hip hop
  • Techno

Occupation(s)

  • Singer
  • Songwriter
  • Record producer
  • Graphic designer

Years active

  • 2008–present

Label

Associated acts

  • The Avalanches
  • Billie Holiday
  • Caribou
  • Caroline Polachek
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg
  • Chromeo
  • Dev Hynes
  • Flying Lotus
  • Flume
  • HAIM
  • Rome Fortune
  • Tegan & Sara
  • Tyler, The Creator
  • Washed Out

store.toroymoi.com
View Products

TYM Tour Dates